Print this page

Texas Wesleyan is a good university to study. As it is smaller and smarter, so it is easy to find the class rooms easily. The university is so close to the down town of Fort Worth. The lecturers are highly qualified and so friendly; they understand very well what we say even with our native accent. The academic success centre is there in the university for students who feel difficult in their lectures. The international program office provides help for international student as well as the fresh men advising centre. Many of the foreign students of this university are from Saudi Arabia. You get very few Asian students here. The university consist of a library, gym, hall and a theatre too. University provides high security for students and it has almost all the facilities to study peacefully. So I think the best place to start your career is at Texas Wesleyan University as they provide job placement too. I take this opportunity to thank Sheffield Education Consultancy for the assistance given towards my USA visa.Thanks to Mr.Nishantha Panditharatne for his professional guidance.

 

Lakshitha Promoth Pathirana
001 817 609 1140
lpathirana86@gmail.com

 

Some of the Successful Students

BinendraBandara(Australia)0450945957
Joseph Chamal Malinda 0112647746
KanesarajahKabilan (USA)0772500790
KasunSameeraSenanayake(Australia)+61415554937
LakshithaPromothPathirana (USA)0018176091140
MadushankaPrasannaPerera(Australia)+61430882369
KunarathnamMathyvarnan (Australia)+616475040702
PasanMadhawaDharmasiri(Australia)+61450833677
PrasithaYashodaraBandara (Australia)0332256016
Sachiko UmashaJayaratne (USA) 0777577794
ShashikaGayshanWijerathne (Australia)+61449116001
Sean Darren De Hoon (Australia) 0772207353
ChinthakaKalanaWijesekara (USA) 0112616125
KanishkaKuruwitage(USA) 0112519394
VindyaKumariGamage (USA) 0782736592
MadushaSewwandi Kudu Udage (USA) 0112845418
HashiniUttara (Australia) 0112840166
GayanMadushanka Rodrigo (Australia) 0777344137
DilshanShriyantha (Australia) +61415163587
HasaliNishadiGalpotta 112717612(Sri Lanka) +61 430 342 707(Australia)
PrathithaMavinduPerera 112419570(Sri Lanka) +61421151 703(Australia)
DinethHendavitharana 11472240599(Sri Lanka) +61 420 266 495(Australia)
Marie DilukshiSuares 0382236848(Sri Lanka) +61 432 223 083(Australia)
IshadiNiwanthika Brandi 112419549(Sri Lanka) +61 433 385 423(Australia)
AnjanaNiranjanaPerera 112851728(Sri Lanka) +61 416 946 259(Australia)
RiyazThoufeek 0452223510(Sri Lanka) +61 425 897 867(Australia)
MeddageKanchanaRanasinghe 0332228727, 0602184768
SamithaNirmalPerera 11 2614638(Sri Lanka) +61 425 239 530(Australia)
G.M.LahiruSucharitha Perera 0332285102
Romesh Elvin Chapman 112737756(Sri Lanka) + 61 405 912 350(Australia)
ShamilaBasnayake 112851185
Asanka Mahesh Yatawara 112706204(Sri Lanka) +61 425 185 100(Australia)
ChathuraChamaraSinghe 0779955782
ThilinaPavanSakaraja 033 2267134
SrimaliKanchanaKodithuwakku 045 2274339
ManithGihanWarnasuriya 0342225472 (SriLanka) +61401548472(Australia)
MalinduBuddhika Silva 112606479
W.RumeshRajakarunanayake +61 447 284 033(Australia)
NipunaUresh Fernando 114874651(Sri Lanka) +61 415 688 921(Australia)
KokilaPrasannaPeiris 0382233730(SL) +61 397 030 876(Australia)
AyanthiGamage 112942484(Sri Lanka) +61 433 466 565(Australia)
OmalUdayangaRanasinghe 0602184768(Sri Lanka) +61 430007938(Australia)
RoshanRajakarunanayakeFerdinandusz +61 447 284 033(Australia)
Emil Joseph YohanFrancke +61 430 121 954(Australia)
Mahesh SanjeewaPerera 112709979(Sri Lanka) +61433620 380(Australia)
Prashani Marie Waas 031 2245293
ShalendriManeshaKalubowila 112894203
SamithVijaniWelengoda 112885145(Sri Lanka) +61 430 642 955(Australia)
DevKrshimendraAbeyweera 0372224978
WarunaLahiruSomaratne 112894096
MuthukudaLuckshane 112937364(Sri Lanka) +61 397 470 891(Australia)
AruniKumariBowatte +61 430 353 760 (Australia)
Ornella Tania Linda Daniels 112791987(Sri Lanka) +61403965666(Australia)
WidurangaMonarawila
PrasithaBandara +61416794512 (Australia)
Emil Yohan Francke+61 426984820 (Australia)
Andrea Ferdinands +61 414810995 (Australia)
BeyumiMallikarachchi 077777974
DiliniSchokman 0777355337
GayanMadushanka Rodrigo
HashiniUttara112840166
PoornakaSathyanjanaWettewa 112873126
TharinduNivanthaWijenayake 114902690
ThimiraMadushanKuruppu 112295185
Mahesh PriyaSanjeewa 0433620380
KabilanKanesarajah 0772500790
KasunSameeraSenanayake 0415554937
PasanMadhawaDharmasiri 0332263485
PrashaniCooray 0382289266
PrasithaYashodaraBandara 0332256016
Sachiko UmashaJayaratne112809712
AmilaPrabathKaushalya 112505015
DeelakaVindulaGunadasa 112150230
DulajMilindaDasanayake 112897234
DushanMadhawaDayananda 112612970
PrabathKosalaAbayarathna 112700365
SajithThiwanka 0779265889
SayuriImeshani 112567726
Ian Madhushankalgiriyage 0771432108